Conference Reports
October, 27 – 29


Tuesday, October 27
09.00-10.00 MSK time, welcome speeches (sponsors, organizers)
Session Chair - Ruslan Smeliansky

Ruslan Smeliansky - Opening
Igor Sokolov - Greetings from Comput. Math. and Cybern. Faculty of MSU
Alexandr Rusakov - Greetings from Yaroslavl State University
Alexandr Kuleshov - Greetings from Skoltech
Arutyun Avetisyan - Greetings from ISP RAS
Alexandr Tormasov - Greetings from Innopolis Univ
10.00-12.00 plenary 1
Session Chair - Konstantin Samoulov

10.00-10.30 - Qian Xiao, Huawei - Challenge of Data Communication
10.30-11.00 - Ruslan Smeliansky - MC2E: an overview
11.00-11.30 - Manoi Shakya - Reinforcement Learning in Industry 4.0 Supply Chain
11.30-12.00 - Vladimir Korenkov- The JINR Multifunctional Information and Computing Complex


12.00-13.00 break
14.20-14.30 break
15.30-16.00 break
16.00-17.30 plenary 2
Session chair - Ruslan Smeliansky
16.00-16.30 - Glenn Ricart - A virtuous cycle in future Internet
16.30-17.00 - Richard Brooks - Global Internet Traffic Routing and Privacy
17.00-17.30 - Evgeniy Koucheryavy - On the way towards Networks 2030






Wednesday, October 28
09.30-11.30 MSK time, plenary 3
Session Chair - Victor Toporkov
09.30-10.00 - Xiangyu Chen - Algorithm and coding challenges for distributed storage
10.00-10.30 - Alexander Zatharinny - The experience of the FRC CSC RAS in creating a digital platform for scientific research in the cause of digital transformation
10.30-11.00 - Serge Fdida - Research Infrastructure in Digital Sciences: Challenges and opportunities

11.30-12.15 break
14.35-14.45 break
14.45-15.45 security
Session Chair - Rasheed Hussain
15.45-16.00 break
16.00-17.30 plenary 4
Session Chair - Vitaly Antonenko



Thursday, October 29

09.30-11.10 MSK time, wireless
Session Chair - Dmitry Lakontsev
09.30-09.50 - Evgeny Mokrov - Prototyping 5g network in laboratory testbed with virtual deployment environment
09.50-10.10 - Alexander Lisnichuk - Adaptive to interference software-defined transmitter and receiver of radio signals based on multi-criteria synthesis of signal set
10.10-10.30 - Andrey Batishchevs - Adaptive software-configurable system development to receive, transmit and process information
10.30-10.50 - Margarita Ushakova - Research of productivity of software configurable infrastructure in vanet networks on the basis of models of hybrid data transmission devices
10.50-11.10 - Maxim Grachev - Multichannel Radio System Configuration in Conditions of Intensive Interferences



11.10-11.30 - Ruslan Smeliansky - Closing speech
11.30-12.30 break
Made on
Tilda